Is DIET MOUNTAIN HOLLER, CITRUS SOFT DRINK, CITRUS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME*, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, EDTA, GLYCERYL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check DIET MOUNTAIN HOLLER, CITRUS SOFT DRINK, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET MOUNTAIN HOLLER, CITRUS SOFT DRINK, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


