Is Diet Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 24 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Brominate Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5
Check Diet Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 24 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 24 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Diet Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 24 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


