Is Diet Orange Crush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Concentrated Orange, Juice, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Colour
Check Diet Orange Crush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Orange Crush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Diet Orange Crush is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


