Is Diet Pepsi Cola Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
A crisp, cola-flavored soda with bright carbonation and a smooth, fizzy mouthfeel, commonly served chilled. People use it at gatherings, as a mixer, or with casual meals. Customer reviews often note accurate cola taste, portability of the two liter bottle, lasting carbonation and occasional comments on aftertaste or sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crisp, cola-flavored soda with bright carbonation and a smooth, fizzy mouthfeel, commonly served chilled. People use it at gatherings, as a mixer, or with casual meals. Customer reviews often note accurate cola taste, portability of the two liter bottle, lasting carbonation and occasional comments on aftertaste or sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Diet Pepsi Cola Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Cola Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Cola Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


