Is Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Diet Pepsi Cola Soda in the 20 fl oz bottle is a popular beverage option. People find this product delicious, which speaks to its taste and appeal. The 20 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for on-the-go consumption. With its diet formulation, this soda offers a low-calorie option for those watching their sugar intake. The precise details of the product's ingredients and nutritional information are not provided, but its popularity among consumers suggests that it is a satisfying and enjoyable choice for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle | Spoonful