Is Diet Pepsi Soda Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASPARTAME (207 mg/591 mL, CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), SODIUM BENZOATE, CAFFEINE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (53 mg/591 mL), CITRIC ACID, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE.
Check Diet Pepsi Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Pepsi Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Pepsi Soda is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo Frills
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


