Is ITALIAN STYLE HERBS SEASONING BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE HERBS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF AND STARCH STEAK STRIPS (BEEF, WATER, LESS THAN 2% CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE), RICE (ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON [FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE], NIACIN, THIAMIN [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], AND FOLIC ACID), PINEAPPLE JUICE, BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), CARROTS, BABY CORN, ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE WINE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), OLIVE OIL, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, GREEN ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER, GINGER GROUND, BLACK PEPPER.

Check ITALIAN STYLE HERBS SEASONING BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE HERBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go