Is Diet Rite Apple Strawberry Guava Cordial 1L Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated apple strawberry guava cordial offers a pronounced fruity profile with a smooth, syrupy texture. Commonly diluted into sparkling water or cocktails, it is also used to flavor mocktails, iced teas, and desserts. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and easy mixing, with occasional remarks about an artificial taste and longevity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated apple strawberry guava cordial offers a pronounced fruity profile with a smooth, syrupy texture. Commonly diluted into sparkling water or cocktails, it is also used to flavor mocktails, iced teas, and desserts. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and easy mixing, with occasional remarks about an artificial taste and longevity.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Juices (50%) [Apple (45%), Guava (3%), Strawberry (2%)], Water, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Preservatives (202, 223 [SULPHITES]), Vitamin C, Natural Colour (163), Thickener (466).
Check Diet Rite Apple Strawberry Guava Cordial 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Rite Apple Strawberry Guava Cordial 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Where to buy
Diet Rite Apple Strawberry Guava Cordial 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


