Is Diet Rite Cordial Lime 1L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright, tart lime flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture commonly used to flavor sparkling water, cocktails, mocktails, and desserts. Reviewers praise its concentrated citrus zip and mixability, while others note occasional artificial or overly sweet impressions; valued for versatility in drinks and culinary applications, and home bartending uses by consumers.

Description
Bright, tart lime flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture commonly used to flavor sparkling water, cocktails, mocktails, and desserts. Reviewers praise its concentrated citrus zip and mixability, while others note occasional artificial or overly sweet impressions; valued for versatility in drinks and culinary applications, and home bartending uses by consumers.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Lime Juice (5%), Water, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Vitamin C, Preservatives (202, 223 [SULPHITES]), Colour (141).
Check Diet Rite Cordial Lime 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Rite Cordial Lime 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Rite Cordial Lime 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


