Is Diet Rite Cordial Lime 1L Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tart lime flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture commonly used to flavor sparkling water, cocktails, mocktails, and desserts. Reviewers praise its concentrated citrus zip and mixability, while others note occasional artificial or overly sweet impressions; valued for versatility in drinks and culinary applications, and home bartending uses by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tart lime flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture commonly used to flavor sparkling water, cocktails, mocktails, and desserts. Reviewers praise its concentrated citrus zip and mixability, while others note occasional artificial or overly sweet impressions; valued for versatility in drinks and culinary applications, and home bartending uses by consumers.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Lime Juice (5%), Water, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Vitamin C, Preservatives (202, 223 [SULPHITES]), Colour (141).
Check Diet Rite Cordial Lime 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Rite Cordial Lime 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Rite Cordial Lime 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


