Is Diet Rite Fruit Cocktail Cordial | 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavours

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, bright fruit flavors with a viscous, syrupy texture make this cordial suitable for diluting into beverages, topping desserts and fruit salads, or adding a concentrated flavor boost to cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, strong sweetness, and versatile uses, though some prefer lighter dilution for balance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RECONSTITUTED JUICES (APPLE (30%), ORANGE (15%), PINEAPPLE (4%), PASSIONFRUIT (1%)), FOOD ACID (CITRIC), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENERS (952, 950, 955), PRESERVATIVES (202, 223), THICKENER (466), VITAMIN C, NATURAL COLOURS (150a, 100, 160a).

Check Diet Rite Fruit Cocktail Cordial | 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Rite Fruit Cocktail Cordial | 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink MixerOn The Go