Is Diet Rite Fruit Cocktail Cordial | 1L Vegan?

Description
Sweet, bright fruit flavors with a viscous, syrupy texture make this cordial suitable for diluting into beverages, topping desserts and fruit salads, or adding a concentrated flavor boost to cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, strong sweetness, and versatile uses, though some prefer lighter dilution for balance overall.

Description
Sweet, bright fruit flavors with a viscous, syrupy texture make this cordial suitable for diluting into beverages, topping desserts and fruit salads, or adding a concentrated flavor boost to cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, strong sweetness, and versatile uses, though some prefer lighter dilution for balance overall.
Ingredients
WATER, RECONSTITUTED JUICES (APPLE (30%), ORANGE (15%), PINEAPPLE (4%), PASSIONFRUIT (1%)), FOOD ACID (CITRIC), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENERS (952, 950, 955), PRESERVATIVES (202, 223), THICKENER (466), VITAMIN C, NATURAL COLOURS (150a, 100, 160a).
Check Diet Rite Fruit Cocktail Cordial | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Rite Fruit Cocktail Cordial | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Rite Fruit Cocktail Cordial | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


