Is Diet Rite Multi Fruits Cordial 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavour

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Juices (50%) [Apple (35%), Orange (6%), Grape (2%), Apricot (1.5%), Lemon (1%), Mango (1%), Passionfruit (1%), Peach (1%), Pear (1%), Guava (0.5%)], Water, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour, Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Vitamin C, Preservatives (202, 223 [SULPHITES]), Natural Colour (160a).

Check Diet Rite Multi Fruits Cordial 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Rite Multi Fruits Cordial 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking