Is Diet Rite Soft Drink Passionfruit Bottle 1.25L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavours
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Preservative (211), Colours (Lutein, Carmine).
Check Diet Rite Soft Drink Passionfruit Bottle 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Rite Soft Drink Passionfruit Bottle 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - Single Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Diet Rite Soft Drink Passionfruit Bottle 1.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


