Is Diet Schweppes Schweppes Diet Tonic Water, 1 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Carbonated tonic water with bright, slightly bitter citrus-forward flavor and persistent, fine bubbles. Smooth yet brisk texture makes it suitable for mixing with spirits, mocktails, or enjoying chilled on its own. Reviewers commonly note reliable carbonation, consistent taste profile, convenient large bottle size, and occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carbonated tonic water with bright, slightly bitter citrus-forward flavor and persistent, fine bubbles. Smooth yet brisk texture makes it suitable for mixing with spirits, mocktails, or enjoying chilled on its own. Reviewers commonly note reliable carbonation, consistent taste profile, convenient large bottle size, and occasional comments about perceived artificial sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sodium Saccharin, (5.0 mg per fl oz), Quinine, Natural Flavors.
Check Diet Schweppes Schweppes Diet Tonic Water, 1 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Schweppes Schweppes Diet Tonic Water, 1 Liter Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Diet Schweppes Schweppes Diet Tonic Water, 1 Liter Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


