Is Diet Snapple Raspberry Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bottled raspberry tea offers a bright, fruity raspberry flavor with light tea notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a refresher, with meals, or carried on the go for sipping. Reviewers praise its portability and fruit taste, while some mention an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bottled raspberry tea offers a bright, fruity raspberry flavor with light tea notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a refresher, with meals, or carried on the go for sipping. Reviewers praise its portability and fruit taste, while some mention an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
our real tea starts with the finest tea leaves and is made from: filtered water, citric acid, tea, aspartame, potassium citrate, natural flavors, malic acid
Check Diet Snapple Raspberry Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Snapple Raspberry Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Diet Snapple Raspberry Tea, 16 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


