Is DIET SODA, ROOT BEER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARAMEL COLOUR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (USED AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID.

Check DIET SODA, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go