Is Diet Stewart's Fountain Classics Soda, Orange 'N Cream Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Food Starch Modified, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Brominated Soybean Oil, Bha.
Check Diet Stewart's Fountain Classics Soda, Orange 'N Cream Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Stewart's Fountain Classics Soda, Orange 'N Cream Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


