Is DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Dairy Free?

Description
Light, effervescent grapefruit soda delivers a bright, tart-citrus flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Bubbles are fine and lively, producing a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it’s frequently used as a standalone refresher or as a mixer in cocktails and spritz-style beverages; reviewers note consistency.

Description
Light, effervescent grapefruit soda delivers a bright, tart-citrus flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Bubbles are fine and lively, producing a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it’s frequently used as a standalone refresher or as a mixer in cocktails and spritz-style beverages; reviewers note consistency.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor).Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


