Is Dietz & Watson Aged Gouda Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, ANIMAL RENNET, COLOR: CAROTENES
Check Dietz & Watson Aged Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Aged Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


