Is Dietz & Watson Beef Franks, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • premium beef

premium beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Sugar, Mustard Powder, Dried Vinegar, Flavoring, Garlic Puree, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Dietz & Watson Beef Franks, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Beef Franks, 14 Oz. is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingSandwich