Is Dietz & Watson Cheese Horseradish Cheddar New York State - 7.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE(MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GROUND HORSERADISH, TRISODIUM CITRATE, HORSERADISH FLAVOR.
Check Dietz & Watson Cheese Horseradish Cheddar New York State - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Cheese Horseradish Cheddar New York State - 7.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
President Authentic Pub Cheese Cheddar & Horseradish Spreadable Cheese, 8 oz
New York Bakery Gluten Free Texas Toast Five Cheese
GOURMET A BLEND OF WISCONSIN, NEW YORK & VERMONT SHARP CHEDDAR SHREDDED 3 CHEESE BLEND, GOURMET
CABOT, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP PREMIUM NATURAL SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE
CABOT, SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE, HORSERADISH
About this product
Cheese · Slice


