Is Dietz& Watson Chef's Black Forest Ham, Oven Classic Turkey Breast, Cheddar and Swiss Cheeses With Cucumber, Carrots, Hard Cooked Egg and Grape Tomatoes Salad, Chef's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- lactose
- cultured pasteurized milk salt
- cultured buttermilk
- milk
- skim milk cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED GREENS, WHOLE EGG (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, (WHOLE EGG, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), RANCH DRESSING VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, ONION, EGG WHITES, LACTOSE), BLACK FOREST HAM (HAM, WATER, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 OF SUGAR SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA), CUCUMBER, TOMATO, CARROTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), SWISS CHEESE (SKIM MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Dietz& Watson Chef's Black Forest Ham, Oven Classic Turkey Breast, Cheddar and Swiss Cheeses With Cucumber, Carrots, Hard Cooked Egg and Grape Tomatoes Salad, Chef's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz& Watson Chef's Black Forest Ham, Oven Classic Turkey Breast, Cheddar and Swiss Cheeses With Cucumber, Carrots, Hard Cooked Egg and Grape Tomatoes Salad, Chef's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


