Is Dietz & Watson Chicken Sausage Spinach & Asiago - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains 2% or less of vinegar, salt, potato starch, basil, olive oil, parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, spinach, asiago cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt and enzymes), water, contains 2% or less of vinegar, salt, potato starch, basil, olive oil, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, culture, enzymes and salt), roasted garlic, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors, spices, sugar, dried onion and garlic
Check Dietz & Watson Chicken Sausage Spinach & Asiago - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Chicken Sausage Spinach & Asiago - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
About this product
Poultry · Patty


