Is Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami & Mozzarella Panino Chees, Genoa Salami & Mozzarella Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- genoa salami
- microbial enzyme
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GENOA SALAMI: (PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME).
Check Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami & Mozzarella Panino Chees, Genoa Salami & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami & Mozzarella Panino Chees, Genoa Salami & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


