Is Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, WINE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Genoa Salami is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


