No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Dietz & Watson Ham Thin Sliced, 7.0 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Ham, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Sugar, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Fennel, Anise, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With Paprika, Spices, Garlic, Powder, Sugar

Check Dietz & Watson Ham Thin Sliced, 7.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Ham Thin Sliced, 7.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Dietz & Watson Ham Thin Sliced, 7.0 OZ | Spoonful