Is Dietz & Watson Italian Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
chicken, water, sea salt, contains 2% or less of vinegar, salt, raw sugar, spices, fennel seed, rosemary
Check Dietz & Watson Italian Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Italian Chicken Sausage - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


