Is Dietz& Watson Jalapeno & Cayenne Ny State Cheddar Cheese, Jalapeno & Cayenne Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED CAYENNE PEPPER FLAKES, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Dietz& Watson Jalapeno & Cayenne Ny State Cheddar Cheese, Jalapeno & Cayenne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping