Is Dietz & Watson Landjaeger Original Smoked Swiss Sausage Snacks, 5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- 1% of dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, beef, salt, contains less than 1% of dextrose, spices, whole caraway seeds, juniper berry extract, garlic powder, sodium erythorbate, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite.
Check Dietz & Watson Landjaeger Original Smoked Swiss Sausage Snacks, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Landjaeger Original Smoked Swiss Sausage Snacks, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Landjaeger Original Smoked Swiss Sausage Snacks, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


