Is Dietz & Watson Originals Apple & Chicken Smoked Chicken Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, dried apples, contains 2% or less of sea salt, apple sauce (apples, water, ascorbic acid), pineapple juice, celery powder, spices.

Check Dietz & Watson Originals Apple & Chicken Smoked Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking