Is Dietz & Watson Originals Genoa Salami - Medallions Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork, sea salt, less than 2% of the following: wine, dextrose, natural flavorings, swiss chard powder, lactic acid starter culture
Check Dietz & Watson Originals Genoa Salami - Medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Originals Genoa Salami - Medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Originals Genoa Salami - Medallions is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


