Is Dietz & Watson Originals Pre-Sliced Uncured Maple & Honey Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- 2% natural flavors
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, water, honey, contains less than 2% of sea salt, sugar, maple granules (cane refinery syrup, maple syrup, natural flavors), celery powder, 2% natural flavors, spice extractives. 0%
Check Dietz & Watson Originals Pre-Sliced Uncured Maple & Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Originals Pre-Sliced Uncured Maple & Honey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Originals Pre-Sliced Uncured Maple & Honey Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


