No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Dietz & Watson Salame Italian Dry Vino Rosso - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, salt and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, wine, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture

Check Dietz & Watson Salame Italian Dry Vino Rosso - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Salame Italian Dry Vino Rosso - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Dietz & Watson Salame Italian Dry Vino Rosso - 7 Oz | Spoonful