Is DIGESTION WITH A BLEND OF ORGANIC JUICES, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC GINGER, AND PROBIOTICS COLD PRESSED JUICE SHOT, ORGANIC JUICES, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR, RGANIC GINGER, AND PROBIOTICS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, BACILLUS SUBTILIS*.

Check DIGESTION WITH A BLEND OF ORGANIC JUICES, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC GINGER, AND PROBIOTICS COLD PRESSED JUICE SHOT, ORGANIC JUICES, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR, RGANIC GINGER, AND PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go