Is Digestive Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Stearin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Milk Whey Powder, Wheat Bran, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt. Contains Statement: Wheat, Gluten And Milk.
Check Digestive Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake


