Is Digestive Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- from wheat
- wheat
- wholemeal flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Stearin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Milk Whey Powder, Wheat Bran, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt. Contains Statement: Wheat, Gluten And Milk.
Check Digestive Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake


