Is Digestive Nibbles Double Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- shellac
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Wu Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Vegetable)), Natural Flavouring (Vanilla)l, Chocolate (Sugar Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring (Vanilla)), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Salt, Raisingagents Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Acid, Dried Skimmed Milk, Glazing Agents Gum Arabic, Shellac
Check Digestive Nibbles Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digestive Nibbles Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


