Is Digestive Support Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 2500 mg 1 2295 mg 1 n profes Prebiotic Fiber Blend Fibalance™ (PHGG, partially hydrolyzed guar gum) Acacia Fiber Products Probiotic Biend 7.5 Billion CFU Lactobacillus acidophilus Lactobacillus rhamnos Bifidobacterium longur 150 mg t 350 mg 1 Brewer's Yeast (Sacch ces cerevisiae) 100 mg Digestive Enzyme SEBGal 1,000™ (Alphectosidase) 20 40 29 3g Digestive Support Bien Licorice Root Extract 10 (Deglycyrrhizinated) Turmeric Root Extract ( Curcuminoids) 250 mg 150 mg 1 Ginger Root Extract (5% Gingerols) Aloe Vera Leaf Extract 200:1 BioPerine® (Black Pepper Extract) (fruit) 100 mg 1 5

Check Digestive Support against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Tablet, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftGranular
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing