Is McVitie's Digestives Milk Chocolate Minis 80g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Chocolate (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey ( Milk ), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Maltodextrin, Salt
Check McVitie's Digestives Milk Chocolate Minis 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Digestives Milk Chocolate Minis 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


