Is Digestives Nibbles MILK CHOCOLATE Coated Biscuit Balls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (54%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring.

Check Digestives Nibbles MILK CHOCOLATE Coated Biscuit Balls against your own diets in the app.