Is Digestives Nibbles MILK CHOCOLATE Coated Biscuit Balls Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (54%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring.

Check Digestives Nibbles MILK CHOCOLATE Coated Biscuit Balls against your own diets in the app.