Is DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- N-acetyl d-glucosamine
- hut amylase 9
- du lipase 900lu lactase 250 lacu cellulase 250 cu invertase 50 su malt diatase 125 dp pectinase 150 adju phytase 2 u
- digestmore enzyme blend protease 20
N-acetyl d-glucosamine
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints, in animal bones, bone marrow, shellfish, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Digestmore Enzyme Blend Protease 20, Hut Amylase 9, Du Lipase 900Lu Lactase 250 Lacu Cellulase 250 Cu Invertase 50 Su Malt Diatase 125 Dp Pectinase 150 Adju Phytase 2 U, L-glutamine, Ginger Root (Zingiber Officinalis), Marshmalllow Root (Althaea Offcinalis), Papaya Fruit (Cariaca Papaya), Bromelain (2400 Gdu, 3600 Mcu), N-acetyl D-glucosamine, Gamma Oryzanol, Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None
Check DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DIGESTMORE - 90 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


