Is DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Methylcellulose), Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavors, Annatto (Color)), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Natural, Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Corn Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Yeast, Reduced Sodium Salt Blend (Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor), Spice Blend (Salt, Spices, Fructose, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Konjac Gum, Malic Acid), Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor

Check DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMariano'sSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyRich
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep