Is DiGiorno Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Tub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate As A Preservativ

Check DiGiorno Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DiGiorno Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad