Is DIGIORNO, SHREDDED ASIAGO MEDIUM CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ASIAGO MEDIUM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check DIGIORNO, SHREDDED ASIAGO MEDIUM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIGIORNO, SHREDDED ASIAGO MEDIUM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


