Is DIGIORNO, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check DIGIORNO, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladCooking