Is DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED GREY POUPON ROASTED MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, DIJON MUSTARD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DRIED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED GREY POUPON ROASTED MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED GREY POUPON ROASTED MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, DIJON MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Grey Poupon Country Dijon Mustard, 8 oz Jar
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


