Is Dijon Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sulphites

Check Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dijon Mustard is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingGarnishing