Is Dijon Originale Mustard Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sulphite

Check Dijon Originale Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dijon Originale Mustard is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep